Private Policy

Privacy Statement
We Are Health Tribe

Introduction

     1. This website (“Website”) is by We Are Health Tribe (“We Are Health Tribe” or “We”). We Are Health Tribe is responsible for the processing of your personal data in relation to the General Data Protection Regulation. We Are Health Tribe is aware that your privacy and data security are of prime importance. Even if you only visit our Website, we want to familiarize you with our privacy policy and the measures that we take to protect your personal data. Personal data is data that can be used to identify someone.

   2. With this privacy statement (“Statement”), we inform you of We Are Health Tribe’s privacy policy and the security measures regarding your personal data that is collected, in the context of you using this Website and the execution of our sales services. There are at least three categories of users (“You”) of the website (“Visitors”): those who buy the food supplements for themselves (“Customers”), those who purchase the food supplements for resale, and those who act as mediators in We Are Health Tribe’s sales to others (“Distributors”).

  3. Our website may contain hyperlinks to websites of other Parties. We are not responsible for the content of those websites. Nor    are we responsible for the privacy policy and the use of cookies on those websites.

4. If we want to change this Statement, we will reflect those changes on this Website. We therefore recommend that you regularly visit this Website so that you always have the most current Statement.

Data Collection

Cookies

Information

Please contact us regarding further information or complaints. Under the privacy legislation, you have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority against the processing of personal data. To this end, you can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

Contact details

We Are Health Tribe B.V.

Nico Jessekade 35 1087 MG Amsterdam Netherlands

0031(0)857920596

info@weareahealthtribe.com

Instagram
LinkedIn
LinkedIn
Share
YouTube
Pinterest